Page 1 of 1

Initialize a tag?

Posted: Wed Mar 21, 2007 4:16 pm
by gs
1998 Rule 29 states, \"t would be incorrect to initialize the tag with an initializer which did not match the structure declared for that tag.\"

What does it mean to \"initialize the tag\"?