Page 1 of 1

"See Also" in Rule 21.1

Posted: Thu Jun 05, 2014 7:57 am
by tsukukazu
This rule is related to "#undef".
But "See also" of this rule does not contain "Rule 20.5 # undef should not be used".
I think Rule 20.5 should be included in "See also".

Is it correct?

Best Regards.

Re: "See Also" in Rule 21.1

Posted: Wed Jun 25, 2014 6:01 pm
by misra-c
It would be reasonable to add "See also Rule 20.5" to rule 21.1, since rule 21.1 on #undef only applies if you are not using the advisory rule 20.5.